Tucker v. Tucker (Wyoming 2023)
[…] Read More

Levene v. Levene (Wyoming 2014)

In making a determination of voluntary unemployment, the court shall consider: (A) Prior employment experience and history; (B) Educational level and whether additional education would make the parent more self-sufficient or significantly increase the parent’s income; (C) The presence of children of the marriage in the parent’s home and its impact on the earnings of…

Read More

LP v. LF (Wyoming 2014)

Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 14–2–504(a)(v) provides that a man is presumed to be the father of a child if: For the first two (2) years of the child’s life, he resided in the same household with the child and openly held out the child as his own. However, the statute only creates a presumption, which…

Read More

Bullock v. Bullock (Wyoming 2014)

A civil contempt order must be supported by clear and convincing evidence.